6,833
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|GunShops | |GunShops | ||
|boolean | |boolean | ||
|Enable/disable singleplayer gunshops ( | |Enable/disable singleplayer gunshops/ammunations ped and camera (doesn't disable purchasing! Use "scripts" cvar for that) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UniqueStuntJumps | |UniqueStuntJumps | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|StauntonToiletCamera | |StauntonToiletCamera | ||
|boolean | |boolean | ||
|Force the multi-stage fixed camera used when entering the toilet in Belleville Park | |Force the multi-stage fixed camera used when entering the toilet in Belleville Park. Only works on GTA 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gates | |Gates | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Traffic | |Traffic | ||
|boolean | |boolean | ||
|Enables/disables AI traffic. With | |Enables/disables AI traffic that drives around the city. With <synclocalentities> enabled in server config, this will be synced with everyone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civilians | |Civilians | ||
|boolean | |boolean | ||
|Enables/disables AI peds that walk around the city. With | |Enables/disables AI peds that walk around the city. With <synclocalentities> enabled in server config, this will be synced with everyone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DefaultPickups | |DefaultPickups | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Trainers | |Trainers | ||
|boolean | |boolean | ||
|Enables/disables the use of trainers | |Enables/disables the use of trainers (IV Only) | ||
|- | |||
|Scripts | |||
|boolean | |||
|Enables/disables the game loading it's built-in scripts used in singleplayer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IV_SkipLobby | |IV_SkipLobby | ||
Line 107: | Line 111: | ||
|boolean | |boolean | ||
|(GTA IV Only) Enables/disables syncing of client-created objects | |(GTA IV Only) Enables/disables syncing of client-created objects | ||
|- | |||
|IV_Bulletspread | |||
|boolean | |||
|(GTA IV Only) If enabled, fixes weapon accuracy mechanic. | |||
|} | |} |
edits