Limits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Limits}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Limits}} | ||
NOTE: Most of the limits in this section are for the elements in-range/on-screen. The overall limit in total will only be the limit of '''all''' elements (see next section for that number). | |||
==Game Elements== | ==Game Elements== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spheres (On Screen) | |||
|16 | |||
|16 | |||
|16 | |||
|16 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
|Resource Script Files | |Resource Script Files | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |255 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resource Client Files | |Resource Client Files | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 26 October 2021
NOTE: Most of the limits in this section are for the elements in-range/on-screen. The overall limit in total will only be the limit of all elements (see next section for that number).
Game Elements
| Type | III | VC | SA | IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blip | 127 | 127 | 127 | 127 | |
| Building | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Effect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Marker | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | |
| Object | 2048 | 2048 | 2048 | 2048 | |
| Ped | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | The limit includes peds generated by civilian AI (if enabled). |
| Pickup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Player Peds | 127 | 127 | 127 | 32 | |
| Spheres (On Screen) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | |
| Train | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vehicle | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | The limit includes vehicles generated by traffic AI (if enabled). |
Other Limits
| Type | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Clients | 127 | |
| Chat box message size | 4096 | Size represents byte count, not character count. |
| Player Name Length | 32 | |
| Server Resources | 0 | |
| Client Resources | 0 | |
| Resource Script Files | 0 | 255 |
| Resource Client Files | 0 | |
| Players in Session/Lobby (IV) | 32 |