Limits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clients | |Connected Clients/Players | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|All Elements | |||
|0 | |||
|This is a total of all elements combined together | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chat box message size | |Chat box message size | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 26 October 2021
Game Elements
NOTE: Most of the limits in this section are for the elements in-range/on-screen. The overall total will only be limited by the max amount of all elements together (see next section for that total number).
| Type | III | VC | SA | IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blip | 127 | 127 | 127 | 127 | |
| Building | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Effect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Marker | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | |
| Object | 2048 | 2048 | 2048 | 2048 | |
| Ped | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | The limit includes peds generated by civilian AI (if enabled). |
| Pickup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Player Peds | 127 | 127 | 127 | 32 | |
| Spheres (On Screen) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | |
| Train | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vehicle | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | The limit includes vehicles generated by traffic AI (if enabled). |
Other Limits
| Type | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Connected Clients/Players | 127 | |
| All Elements | 0 | This is a total of all elements combined together |
| Chat box message size | 4096 | Size represents byte count, not character count. |
| Player Name Length | 32 | |
| Server Resources | 0 | |
| Client Resources | 0 | |
| Resource Script Files | 0 | 255 |
| Resource Client Files | 0 | |
| Players in Session/Lobby (IV) | 32 |